ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Kohurangi

Brachyglottis Kirkii var angustior

Plants
Notes

Waitakere Ranges, Fenceline Track. growing from ground (Often epiphytic) flowering but mostly seeds. This is the variant type location.

Other Names

Kirk's Tree Daisy

Scientific Name

Brachyglottis Kirkii var angustior

Category

Plants

Family Name

Asteraceae

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

14 June 2017

Location

35 Falls Rd, Waitakere, Auckland 0781, New Zealand

Co-ordinates

-36.89011135039666,174.52516078948975

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X