ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Knysna Turaco

Tauraco corythaix

Birds
Notes

This Knysna Turaco (loerie) was very curious and not shy to show itself. It always is a thrill to see them.

Other Names

Knysna Turaco,Knysnaloerie,

Scientific Name

Tauraco corythaix

Category

Birds

Family Name

MUSOPHAGIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

09 December 2017

Location

St George's Ave, Natures Valley, Nature's Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.97694171174944,23.561832904815674

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X