ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Klein-knoppiesstinkkruid

Oncosiphon suffruticosum

Plants
Notes

Annual herb with slightly fleshy leaves – pungently aromatic.
Clusters of small yellow flowerheads about 5mm in diameter.

Other Names

Stinkkruid, Wurmkruid, Wurmbos

Scientific Name

Oncosiphon suffruticosum

Category

Plants

Family Name

ASTERACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

12 September 2015

Location

Gannabos, Nieuwoudtville, Northern Cape South Africa

Co-ordinates

-31.234483730361312,19.276306629180908

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X