ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Kabong

Lapeirousia jacquinii

Plants
Notes

Beautiful dark purple flowers with cream streaks on lower petals. Cormous perennial.

Other Names

Harlequin Cabong

Scientific Name

Lapeirousia jacquinii

Category

Plants

Family Name

IRIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

03 September 2016

Location

Nieuwoudtville, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-31.553374928076437,19.18183922767639

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X