ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Marié
Marié  Rank #0

Thank you for sharing Liza. I am always intrigued by plants that spring from rock. Be sure to post more pictures when it starts blooming! We are looking forward to it.

Jade Plant

Crassula ovata

Plants
Notes

A young Jade plant making it’s way through the rockery in my garden… can’t wait to see it mature!

Other Names

Pink Joy, Beestebul, Plakkies

Scientific Name

Crassula ovata

Category

Plants

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

21 September 2014

Location

Byron Road, Johannesburg, 2090, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-26.1174,28.12531211588066

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×