ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Jackal Buzzard

Buteo rufofuscus

Birds
Notes

Very excited to spot a Jackal Buzzard above our house.

Other Names

Rooiborsjakkalsvoël,

Scientific Name

Buteo rufofuscus

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

17 June 2020

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.944703259740464,18.407743132468845

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X