ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Green Heath

Erica sessiliflora

Plants
Notes

Beautiful shrub with dense spikes of light-green, tubular flowers.

Other Names

Heide, Erika

Scientific Name

Erica sessiliflora

Category

Plants

Family Name

ERICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

30 November 2007

Location

De Hoop Nature Reserve, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-34.4222,20.545514700000012

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X