ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Greater Striped Swallow

Cecropis cucullata

Birds
Notes

Greater Striped Swallow collecting mud after the rain.

Other Names

Grootstreepswael,Greater Striped Swallow

Scientific Name

Cecropis cucullata

Category

Birds

Family Name

HIRUNDINIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

06 October 2017

Location

Hekpoort, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.868110225392844,27.61136770248413

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X