ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Grass Stink Bug

Veterna sp.

Insects
Notes

Stink bug with sharp spines on thorax.

Other Names

Grass Stink Bug,

Scientific Name

Veterna sp.

Category

Insects

Family Name

PENTATOMIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

28 April 2020

Location

Oranjezicht, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94543053665126,18.40759730101929

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X