ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Glossy Ibis

Plegadis falcinellus

Birds
Notes

Glossy Ibis in the West Coast National Park.

Other Names

Glossy Ibis,Glansibis,

Scientific Name

Plegadis falcinellus

Category

Birds

Family Name

THRESKIORNITHIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

26 September 2019

Location

West Coast National Park, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.2313161789399,18.135950304943957

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X