ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Rooipypie | Red Afrikaner
Scientific Name: Gladiolus priorii
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Rooipypie

Gladiolus priorii

Plants
Notes

Found it next to the path of the Cape Hangklip Trail near Pringle Bay.

Other Names

Red Afrikaner,Rooipypie

Scientific Name

Gladiolus priorii

Category

Plants

Family Name

IRIDACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

16 March 2019

Location

Cape Hangklip Trail, Pringle Bay, 7196, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-34.36083002469933,18.83820793043128

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X