ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Fluted Bird’s Nest Fungus

Cyathus striatus

Fungi
Notes

Spotted while hiking in the Tsitsikamma National Park.

Other Names

Fluted Bird's Nest Fungus,Geriffelde Voëlnesswam,

Scientific Name

Cyathus striatus

Family Name

AGARICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

26 June 2019

Location

Tsitsikamma National Park, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-34.02194122105013,23.891693376585987

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X