ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

False Parasol

Chlorophyllum molybdites

Fungi
Notes

Large mushroom with greenish-blue underside. Poisonous.

Other Names

False Parasol, Green-spored Parasol, Vomiter, Valse Sambreelsampioen,

Scientific Name

Chlorophyllum molybdites

Family Name

AGARICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

20 March 2016

Location

Van Nikkelen St, Elarduspark, Pretoria, 0047, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.83229110791253,28.250083476305008

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×