ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Elegant bracket

Trametes elegans

Fungi
Notes

Large, tough bracket fungus with radiating elongated pores.

Other Names

Bruidrakswam

Scientific Name

Trametes elegans

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

07 January 2019

Location

Magoebaskloof, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-23.87883863738377,30.00602585952447

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X