ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Dotted Border

Mylothris sp.

Insects
Notes

Beautiful butterfly with black spots on wing edges. Perhaps a Common Dotted Border (Mylothris agathina agathina).

Other Names

Dotted Border,

Scientific Name

Mylothris sp.

Category

Insects

Family Name

PIERIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

15 December 2017

Location

Natures Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.98068756931159,23.556331596295195

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×