ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Marié
Marié  Rank #0

Another magnificent find! Thank you for sharing your knowledge Lizzie. ????

Deep Rooter

Hymenopellis radicata

Fungi
Notes

One of the few mushroom with a root.

Other Names

Oudemansiella, Xerula radicata

Scientific Name

Hymenopellis radicata

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

15 February 2017

Location

581 Helios St, Pretoria, 0044, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.815717021584778,28.28151226043701

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×