ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Cuckoo Wasp

Chrysis sp.

Insects
Notes

Small insect with bright metallic-green body.

Other Names

Cuckoo Wasp,

Scientific Name

Chrysis sp.

Category

Insects

Family Name

CHRYSIDIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

18 December 2018

Location

Nature's Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.9807542940098,23.556111655155973

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×