ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Crab Spider

Thomisus sp.

Arachnids
Notes

Beautiful white crab spider lying in waiting on an iris.

Other Names

Crab Spider,

Scientific Name

Thomisus sp.

Category

Arachnids

Family Name

THOMISIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

31 August 2018

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94130735028595,18.412733793342

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×