ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Common Nertera

Nertera depressa

Plants
Notes

wet bank on side of track Lower Huia to Upper Huia Dam walk, Waitakere Ranges

Other Names

Bead plant

Scientific Name

Nertera depressa

Category

Plants

Family Name

RUBIACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

02 July 2017

Location

Huia Dam Rd, Huia, Auckland 0604, New Zealand

Co-ordinates

-36.97409469171629,174.56183195114136

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X