ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Common Metallic Longhorn

Promeces longipes

Insects
Notes

Striking metallic blue-green longhorn beetle.

Other Names

Common Metallic Longhorn,

Scientific Name

Promeces longipes

Category

Insects

Family Name

CERAMBYCIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

31 December 2019

Location

Natures Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.979531260622174,23.558219433624807

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X