ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Citrus Swallow tail

Papilio demodocus demodocus

Insects
Notes

Spotted at the butterfly garden near the Sudwala Caves.

Other Names

Christmas Swallowtail Butterfly

Scientific Name

Papilio demodocus demodocus

Category

Insects

Family Name

PAPILIONIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

No

Date of observation

31 December 2019

Location

Unnamed Road, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.374372826683754,30.69742480632999

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X