ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Cape Weaver

Ploceus capensis

Birds
Notes

Cape Weaver at the Abrahamskraal bird hide, West Coast National Park.

Other Names

Kaapse Wewer,

Scientific Name

Ploceus capensis

Category

Birds

Family Name

PLOCEIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

26 September 2019

Location

Abrahamskraal bird hide, West Coast National Park

Co-ordinates

-33.231029476718376,18.135871885116686

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X