ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Cape Spurfowl

Pternistis capensis

Birds
Notes

Cape Spurfowl in West Coast National Park.

Other Names

Cape Spurfowl,Kaapse Fisant,

Scientific Name

Pternistis capensis

Category

Birds

Family Name

PHASIANIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

04 September 2016

Location

West Coast National Park, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.17086574808891,18.149147182703018

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×