ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Cape Skink

Trachylepis capensis

Reptiles
Notes

Beautiful Cape Skink quenched her thirst at our bird bath. I often see it moving through our garden.

Other Names

Cape Skink,

Scientific Name

Trachylepis capensis

Category

Reptiles

Family Name

SCINCIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

05 November 2017

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94132767992502,18.412815872579813

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×