ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Cape Robin-Chat

Cossypha caffra

Birds
Notes

Beautiful Cape Robin-Chat

Other Names

Gewone Janfrederik,

Scientific Name

Cossypha caffra

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

27 April 2020

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94471714992019,18.40777476518877

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X