ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Cape Ground Squirrel

Xerus inauris

Mammals
Notes

South African Ground Squirrel lives mainly in the arid regions.

Other Names

South African Ground Squirrel,Waaierstertgrondeekhoring

Scientific Name

Xerus inauris

Category

Mammals

Family Name

SCIURIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

09 July 2018

Location

Omaruru, Namibia

Co-ordinates

-21.440633594914075,16.485991260391643

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×