ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Broad Scarlet

Crocothemis erythraea

Insects
Notes

Perching on a rock close to the water.

Other Names

Broad Scarlet,

Scientific Name

Crocothemis erythraea

Category

Insects

Family Name

LIBELLULIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

21 July 2020

Location

Glencoe Quarry, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.94255863964556,18.401223953566138

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X