ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Blue Waxbill

Uraeginthus angolensis

Birds
Notes

Blue Waxbill in dry winter savanna habitat.

Other Names

Blue Waxbill,Gewone Blou-Sysie,

Scientific Name

Uraeginthus angolensis

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

11 August 2019

Location

Hekpoort, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.86899373208576,27.611848902832737

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X