ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Marié
Marié  Rank #0
Common Name: Blue Emperor
Scientific Name: Anax imperator
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Blue Emperor

Anax imperator

Insects
Notes

Found it on the wall of a house in Table View, South Africa

Other Names

Blue Emperor,Bloukeiser,

Scientific Name

Anax imperator

Category

Insects

Family Name

AESHNIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

20 March 2019

Location

52 Sandpiper Cres, Flamingo Vlei, Cape Town, 7441, Südafrika

Co-ordinates

-33.8373158622232,18.497496151896257

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X