ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Black-ringed Ladybeetle

Oenopia cinctella

Insects
Notes

Small, smooth, orange-yellow ladybird with black margins. The head is black with pale yellow markings.

Other Names

Black-ringed Ladybird,

Scientific Name

Oenopia cinctella

Category

Insects

Family Name

COCCINELLIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

31 December 2019

Location

Natures Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.97947017017453,23.55830722917016

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X