ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Black-headed Oriole

Oriolus larvatus

Birds
Notes

Black head and neck, bright yellow body, red eyes and red bill.

Other Names

Black-headed Oriole,Swartkopwielewaal,

Scientific Name

Oriolus larvatus

Category

Birds

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

18 December 2019

Location

Nature's Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.97918794006871,23.55812638514999

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X