ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Black-Footed Marasmius

Tetrapyrgos nigripes

Fungi
Notes

This small, dirty-white mushroom has a black stalk and an amazing underside.

Other Names

Marasmius nigripes

Scientific Name

Tetrapyrgos nigripes

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

03 March 2017

Tags

mushroom,

Location

Moreleta Kloof Nature Reserve,Van Bergen St, Pretoria, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-25.815397398697137,28.293767273426056

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×