ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Lizzie
Lizzie  Rank #1
Common Name: Common Bird's Nest Fungus
Scientific Name: Crucibulum laeve
Notes: Also known as C.levis
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Bird’s Nest Fungi

Crucibulum laeve

Fungi
Notes

Centennial Park Campbell’s Bay. On fallen tree.

Scientific Name

Crucibulum laeve

Family Name

Nidulariaceae

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

17 June 2017

Location

Kohekohe Track, Campbells Bay, Auckland 0630, New Zealand

Co-ordinates

-36.752019580719065,174.75687950849533

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×