ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

Berry Heath

Erica baccans

Plants
Notes

Spring has arrived! Beautiful Berry Heath (Erica baccans) in full bloom on the slopes of Table Mountain.

Other Names

Heather,Heide,

Scientific Name

Erica baccans

Category

Plants

Family Name

ERICACEAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

30 August 2015

Location

Table Mountain National Park, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.9454,18.401459962769877

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X