ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

African Wild Dog

Lycaon pictus

Mammals
Notes

One member of a pack of Wild dogs spotted at sunset.

Other Names

African Wild Dog,Wildehond

Scientific Name

Lycaon pictus

Category

Mammals

Family Name

CANIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

04 July 2018

Location

Erindi Private Game Reserve, Omaruru, Namibia

Co-ordinates

-21.546584032136387,16.389517052514975

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×