ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

African Pipit

Anthus cinnamomeus

Birds
Notes

Common bird. Prominent facial markings. Perhaps a juvenile?

Other Names

African Pipit,Gewone Koester,Grassveld Pipit

Scientific Name

Anthus cinnamomeus

Category

Birds

Family Name

MOTACILLIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

03 September 2016

Location

Nieuwoudtville, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-31.383216794358113,19.161272048950195

Similar Observations

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×