ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

African Migrant

Catopsilia florella

Insects
Notes

Pale, greenish white butterfly.

Other Names

African Migrant,Common Vagrant,

Scientific Name

Catopsilia florella

Category

Insects

Family Name

PIERIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

11 February 2020

Location

Oranjezicht, Cape Town, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.941213159204324,18.41265682732121

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X