ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Explorer
Explorer  Rank #117
Common Name: African Fish Eagle
Scientific Name: Haliaeetus vocifer
Notes: Roberts Birds App
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

African Fish Eagle

Haliaeetus vocifer

Birds
Notes

Black and white raptor spotted on Chobe river in Botswana

Other Names

Visarend

Scientific Name

Haliaeetus vocifer

Category

Birds

Family Name

ACCIPITRIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

18 May 2008

Location

Chobe River, Botswana

Co-ordinates

-17.9253226,24.8166162

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×
X