ImageObservations

ID Suggestions + Suggest ID

Please login to suggest an ID.
Be the first to suggestion an ID.
Comments + Add Comment

Be the first to comment.

African Black Oystercatcher

Haematopus moquini

Birds
Notes

African Black Oystercatcher at Nature’s Valley.

Other Names

African Black Oystercatcher,Swarttobie,

Scientific Name

Haematopus moquini

Category

Birds

Family Name

HAEMATOPODIDAE

Spotted in natural habitat?

Yes

Date of observation

16 December 2016

Location

Nature's Valley, South Africa

Co-ordinates

-33.986050662038934,23.548625707626343

OR

Log in with your Username

Or Register now >>

×